Privacy Policy GDPR

The information that follows, summarizes the site management methods relating to the
processing of users’ personal data, collected, both anonymously, while browsing, and explicitly, if
the user completes one of the forms available for contact us, and it is given to all those who use
and / or interact with our web services at the following addresses:
https://babuinopalacesuites.com/

The processing of personal data provided and / or inferred by browsing the site is carried out with
the following purposes:

  • allow navigation on the Site, and any access, where and if provided for. (execution of the service)

  • communications through the contact forms on the site. (requests for information / potential
    customers)
  • prepare statistics on the use of the Site, anonymously. (legitimate interest)
  • verification and control of the correct functioning of the Site and to ascertain any abuses and / or
    responsibilities in the event of unlawful acts committed while browsing (legitimate interest)

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate the Site
acquire some personal data whose transmission occurs implicitly in the use of internet
communication protocols, so that simple access to the Site entails the acquisition of this data.

The data may also be collected through the use of the contact forms provided on the website
where the user, on his own initiative, may request information relating to our services.

We inform you that the processing of your personal data will be carried out through IT systems
and may consist, in addition to their collection, in their registration, storage, modification,
communication, cancellation.

All personal data processed will be subject to procedures to guarantee adequate security
measures, as required by current legislation and for the time strictly necessary for the purpose.

All personal data collected according to the above will not be communicated or disclosed to third
parties, except for any request from the judicial authority

As required by art. 13 of the GDPR (EU) 2016/679, we remind you of the right to know which
personal data are processed, request their correction, cancellation (where applicable) or limitation
of processing.

babuino palace suites guarantees compliance in a restrictive sense of all the provisions of the
European regulation EU 2016/679 better known as GDPR.

It will always be possible to request the revocation of the authorization to process the data for
which consent has been expressed previously.

All rights can be exercised by writing to the address:

info@babuinopalacesuites.com

Various:

In depth:

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/regolamentoue/guida-all-applicazione-del-regolamento-europeo-in-materia-di-protezione-dei-dati-personali

 

The data are processed by:

  • Babuino Palace Suites

  • Via del Babuino, 29
    00187 Roma, Italia

 
 

 

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google

Questo sito o gli strumenti terzi da questo utilizzati si avvalgono di cookie necessari al funzionamento ed utili alle finalità illustrate nella cookie policy. Proseguendo nella navigazione o cliccando su OK, acconsentite all’utilizzo dei cookie. Per informazioni dettagliate sull’impiego dei cookie cliccare su “Cookie Policy”. E’ altresì possibile rifiutare i cookie di terze parti (analytics, etc.) cliccando sull’apposito pulsante anche se alcune funzionalità non saranno disponibili. (Informativa). Cookie policy